Enter your keyword

How To Qualify For St Lucia Citizenship By Investment

HOW TO QUALIFY FOR ST LUCIA CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT

Century Capital Inc is an authorized and licensed agent set up to advise clients how to qualify for St Lucia Citizenship by Investment and steer them through the application process. There are a number of ways to qualify for the program, and we set out the basic details below. For more information please contact us.

The applicant makes a non-refundable monetary contribution to the St. Lucia National Economic Fund. The following is the minimum investment amount required.

Description Amount
Applicant applying alone USD 100,000.00
Applicant applying with spouse USD 165,000.00
Applicant applying with spouse and up to 2 qualifying dependants USD 195,000.00
Each additional qualifying dependant, of any age USD 25,000.00

On approval of an application by means of an investment in an approved real estate project, the following minimum investment is required. The approved real estate projects are:

i. High-end branded hotels & resorts
ii. High-end boutique properties

Description Amount
Applicant applying alone USD 300,000.00
Each additional qualifying dependant, of any age Applicable processing and administration fees

On approval of an application by means of an investment in an approved enterprise project, the following investment is required. The approved enterprise projects are in the following areas:

i. Specialty restaurants
ii. Cruise ports & marinas
iii. Agro-processing plants
iv. Pharmaceutical products
v. Ports, bridges, roads and highways
vi. Research industries & facilities
vii. Offshore universities

Description Amount
Option 1: Applicant applying alone USD 3,500,000.00 (plus no less than 3 permanent jobs)
Option 2 : More than 1 applicant in a joint investment (each applicant to contribute a minimum of USD 1,000,000.00) USD 6,000,000.00 (plus no less than 6 permanent jobs)

On approval of an application by means of an investment in Government bonds the following minimum investment is required. The government bonds are non-interest bearing and have a 5 years holding bond. There is a non-refundable administrative fee of USD 50,000.00 payable to the government for this option.

Description Amount
Applicant applying alone USD 500,000.00
Applicant applying with spouse USD 535,000.00
Applicant applying with spouse and up to two qualifying dependants USD 550,000.00
Each additional qualifying dependant USD 25,000.00